Northeast

NOTE: You must be registered 2 weeks before Next Gen Qualifier to guarantee you receive player pack!

Top Rated Perfomances in Region – Top 7 earn Invites to National Championship

Current Discgolfcenter.com Regional Payout Rankings

Gladiators

1 Paul Browne
2 Logan Jackson
3 Matt Miller
4 Cade Woolley
5 Dan Lessard
6 Josh Harmon
7 Triston Lambert
8 Joel Dewhurst
9 Shane Boyer
10 Tucker Middleton
11 Al Leighton
12 Able Virgile

Knights

1 Charles Barrie
2 Benjamin Mondor
3 Brandon Doster
4 Gargi Mosiashvili
5 Jake Morris
5 Mike Hladick
7 Corey Jamison
8 Paul Pollard
9 Gargi Mosiashvili
10 Joshua Menges
11 Johnathan Bresnahan
12 Chris Spear

Saints

1 Samuel Streeter
1 Nicholas Olson
3 Jordan Stark
4 Joshua Nicholson
5 Chase Short
6 Gregory Lambert
7 Anthony Stolo
8 J.C. Williams
9 Thomas Baldowski
10 Mike O’Brien
11 Max Foner
11 Nathaniel Lundstrom

Full Results

Next Gen Premier Events

Sept. 8–9 | Northeast Premier Event (north) – Maple Hill DGC, Leicester, MA.

Results: https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/37619

Going to the Next Gen National Championship in Fountain Hills AZ are: Roger Gagnon, Daniel Zaleski, and John P. Smith

Gladiator winner: Roger Gagnon
Knight winner: Michael Guido
Saint winner: Anthony Stolo

Sept. 8–9 | Northeast Premier Event (south) – New Quarter DGC, Williamsburg VA

Results: https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/34555

Going to the Next Gen National Championship in Fountain Hills AZ are: Zach Arlinghaus, Triston Lambert, & Shane Boyer

Gladiator winner: Zach Arlinghaus
Knight winner: Austin Kelleher
Saint winner: Joshua Nyk Nicholson

Next Gen Qualifiers

Date Course City State TD Details
6/2/18 Maple Hill Leicester MA Steven Dodge details
6/9/18 Dragan Field Disc Golf Olathe ME Josh Connell details
6/10/18 Waller Mill Park Williamsburg VA Larry Merrill details
6/16/18 Chili Disc Golf Course (Widener Park) Rochester NY Tony Inzana details
6/17/18 Munden Point Park Virginia Beach VA Edward Merry details
6/30/18 Halstead Hill Owego NY Richard Powell details
7/7/18 Burnsboro DGC Fredericksburg VA Jeff Shattuck details
7/7/18 Deer Lakes Park Tarentum PA Cody Winget details
7/14/18 Loriella Park Vassalboro ME Alison Burns details
7/15/18 Tyler State Park Newtown PA Sean Howard details

*Registration will open no later than 30 days before event.

Qualifier winners

Want to run an event?

Interested in running a Next Gen Event? Please contact the regional director: