Midwest

NOTE: You must be registered 2 weeks before Next Gen Qualifier to guarantee you receive player pack!

Top Rated Perfomances in Region – Top 7 earn Invites to National Championship

Current Discgolfcenter.com Regional Payout Rankings

Gladiators

1 Andrew Cornwell
2 Andrew Cornwell
3 Joel Bibble
4 Chris Churly-McCormick
5 Kyle Klein
6 Andrew Wallen
7 Matt Travis
8 Rob McNeal
9 Robert Lewery
10 Daniel Schnabel
11 Joel Bibble
12 Asher Wallman

Knights

1 Brandon Scott
2 Justin Teller
3 Anthony Sobaskie
4 Justin Smart
5 Josiah Lonsway
6 Eric Meadows
7 Jake Spencer
8 Brian Espinoza
9 Adam Grimmer
9 Eric Meadows
11 Jeremiah Sears
12 Zach Johnson

Saints

1 Brandon Smith
2 Murdock Proctor
3 Stephen Schrenk
4 Jared Staples
5 Chris Freeman
6 Peter Kernan
7 Hans Owens
8 Nick Tetrault
9 Anthony Garzilla Garza
10 Josiah Alward
11 Cody Kammerzelt
11 Nathan Hataj

Full Results

Next Gen Premier Event

Aug 4–5 | Lemon Lake IN

Fan favorite Andrew Cornwell gets the win at the Midwest Premier Event in Crown point , Indiana! Cornwell will be going to the National Championship in Fountain Hills AZ with Joel Bibble, and Kyle Klein who secured his spot in a finals.

Gladiator winner: Andrew Cornwell
Knight winner: Justin Smart
Saint winner: Stephen Schrenk

Get the full results here: https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/34506

Next Gen Qualifiers

Date Course City State TD Details
4/1/18 Rogers Lakewood Park Valparaiso IN Jon Sufana details
4/14/18 Earl Brewer Park Grand Rapids MI Jason Wilder details
4/22/18 Fallasburg Park Lowell MI Jacob Stahl details
4/28/18 DISCFUNCTIONAL ACRES Battle Creek MI Jason Adkins details
4/29/18 Mike “Spiggy” Broda Memorial Course Parma OH PK  Deaner details
5/26/18 Mesker DGC Evansville IN Matt Braun details
5/26/18 Riverbends Park Utica MI Zak Fortuna details
5/27/18 Englewood Englewood OH Josh Barnhill details
6/3/18 Hazel Landing Park Carmel IN Kraig Proctor details
6/9/18 Riverside Park West Bend WI Josh Hamm details
6/10/18 Young’s Run Warren OH Sam Court details
6/10/18 Todd Park Austin MN Tim Bowe details
6/10/18 Trinity Links Lockport IL Allen j hermosillo details
6/16/18 Bemidji City Park Bemidji MN Wade VanKempen details
6/23/18 Token Creek Deforest WI Mike Batka details
6/30/18 Mt.Airy Forest DGC CIncinnati OH Adam Jones details
6/30/18 Coon Rapids Disc Golf Course Coon Rapids MN Jason Wilder details
7/1/18 Myles Kimmerly Traverse City (Maple City) MI details
7/21/18 Justin Trails Sparta WI Jeff Noel details
7/28/18 Stony Creek Metropark Shelby Twp MI Samantha Socia details
8/18/18 Silver Creek DGC Manitowoc WI Matthew Strathmann details
8/25/18 St.Julien London ON Dave Northrup details

*Registration will open no later than 30 days before event.

Qualifier winners

Want to run an event?

Interested in running a Next Gen Event? Please contact your regional director: